Headmaster & Teachers Solved MCQs | OUR SEEKER

Headmaster & Teachers Solved MCQs

Headmaster & Teachers Solved MCQs

Headmaster & Teachers Solved MCQs

Assessment in Education

Instrument used for measuring sample of behavior is?
A. Test
B. Measurement
C. Assessment
D. Evaluation
Answer is = A

Limited to quantitative description of pupil’s performance is?
A. Test
B. Measurement
C. Assessment
D. Evaluation
Answer is = B

The purpose of the evaluation is to make?
A. Decision
B. Prediction
C. Judgment
D. Opinion
Answer is = C

The purpose of analysis is to form judgment regarding educational?
A. Quanitiy
B. Quality
C. Teme period
D. Age
Answer is = B

Evaluation that monitors learning progress is?
A. Placement evaluation
B. Formative evaluation
C. Diagnostic evaluation
D. Summative evaluation
Answer is = B

A formal and systematic procedure of obtaining info is?
A. Test
B. Measurement
C. Assessment
D. Evaluation
Answer is = A

The process of obtaining numerical value is?
A. Test
B. Measurement
C. Assessment
D. Evaluation
Answer is = B

Also Read Pakistan General Knowlege MCQs

A sum of questions is?
A. Test
B. Measurement
C. Assessment
D. Evaluation
Answer is = A

The first step in measurement is?
A. Decision of what to measure
B. Development of the test
C. Administering the test
D. None
Answer is = A

The purpose of formative evaluation is?
A. Decision of what to measure
B. Development of the test
C. Administering the test
D. Monitoring progress of students
Answer is = D

B. Matching items
C. M.C.Q items
D. Completion items
Answer is = D

Also Read World Current Affairs 2019 MCQs

Alternative response item is?
A. True / False items
B. Right / wrong
C. Correct / incorrect
D. All above
Answer is = D

How many columns matching items have?
A. One
B. Two
C. Four
D. Five
Answer is = B

The item within the column that a match is sought-after is?
A. Premise
B. Response
C. Destructor
D. None
Answer is = A

Identifying relationship between two things is demonstrated by?
A. True / False items
B. Matching items
C. M.C.Q items
D. Completion items
Answer is = B

The statement of problem in M.C .Qs is?
A. Premise
B. Response
C. Stem
D. None
Answer is = C

The correct option in M.C.Q is?
A. Answer
B. Premise
C. Response
D. Destructor
Answer is = A

The incorrect options in M.C.Q are?
A. Answer
B. Premise
C. Response
D. Destructor
Answer is = D

The most widely applicable test item is?
A. True / False items
B. Matching items
C. M.C.Q items
D. Completion items
Answer is = C

The type of essay item within which contents square measure restricted is?
A. Restricted Response Questions
B. Extended Response Questions
C. Matching items
D. M.C.Q items
Answer is = A

Also read Pakistan Current Affairs 2019 MCQs

The ability to pick out organize, integrate and measure ideas is incontestible by?
A. Restricted Response Questions
B. Extended Response Questions
C. Matching items
D. M.C.Q items
Answer is = B

The Analysis of items is necessary in?
A. Standardized Test
B. Essay Type Test
C. Objective type test
D. Norm referenced test
Answer is = A

Which one isn't the sort of take a look at of take a look at by purpose?
A. Standardized Test
B. Essay Type Test
C. Objective type test
D. Norm referenced test
Answer is = B

The type of the test by method is?
A. Standardized Test
B. Essay Type Test
C. Objective type test
D. Norm referenced test
Answer is = C

Student’s performance is compared with other students in?
A. Standardized Test
B. Essay Type Test
C. Objective type test
D. Norm referenced test
Answer is = D

Student performance is compared with clearly outlined learning tasks in?
A. Standardized Test
B. Essay Type Test
C. Criterion reverenced test
D. Norm referenced test
Answer is = C

Test that measure learning outcome of students is
A. Achievement test
B. Aptitude test
C. Criterion reverenced test
D. Norm referenced test
Answer is =A

The tests designed to predict future performance is?
A. Achievement test
B. Aptitude test
C. Criterion reverenced test
D. Norm referenced test
Answer is =B

The founder of modern intelligent tests was?
A. Alfred Binet
B. Stern
C. Gulford
D. None
Answer is = A

The formula to determine I.Q was presented by?
A. Alfred Binet
B. Stern
C. Gulford
D. None
Answer is = B

I.Q of a student having same physical and age can be?
A. 100
B. 120
C. 50
D. 140
Answer is = A

The I.Q of a student having twelve years mental age and tem years physical age will be?
A. 100
B. 120
C. 50
D. 140
Answer is = B

The quality of check that measures “what it claims to measure” is?
A. Validity
B. Differentiability
C. Objectivity
D. Reliability
Answer is = A

The characteristic of a test to siscriminate between high achievers and low achievers is?
A. Validity
B. Differentiability
C. Objectivity
D. Reliability
Answer is = B

If the evaluation of the check isn't settled by any issue, quality of test is called?
A. Validity
B. Differentiability
C. Objectivity
D. Reliability
Answer is = C

The quality of check to present same scores once administered at completely different occasions is?
A. Validity
B. Differentiability
C. Objectivity
D. Reliability
Answer is = D

If the sample of the question within the check is sufficiently massive enough, the quality of test is?
A. Adequacy
B. Differentiability
C. Objectivity
D. Reliability
Answer is = A

The quality of check showing simple time, cost, administration and interpretation is called?
A. Usability
B. Differentiability
C. Objectivity
D. Reliability
Answer is = A

Facility index of an item determines?
A. Ease or difficulty
B. Discrimination power
C. Objectivity
D. Reliability
Answer is = A

High and low achievers are sorted out by?
A. Ease or difficulty
B. Discrimination power
C. Objectivity
D. Reliability
Answer is = B

Test item is suitable that its school index /difficulty level ranges from?
A. 30-70 %
B. 70 %
C. 30%
D. None
Answer is =A

Test item is extremely simple once price of school index/ issue level is higher than?
A. 30-70 %
B. 70 %
C. 30%
D. None
Answer is =B

Test item is extremely troublesome once price of facility index/ issue level is a smaller amount than?
A. 30-70 %
B. 70 %
C. 30%
D. None
Answer is =C

Discrimination power of AN item is suitable once its price ranges from?
A. 0.30 – 1
B. 1
C. 0.30
D. None
Answer is = A

Test item discriminates 100% once its price for discrimination is?
A. 0.30 – 1
B. 1
C. 0.30
D. None
Answer is = B

Test item cannot discriminate low achievers and high achievers once its price is lower than?
A. 0.30 – 1
B. 1
C. 0.30
D. None
Answer is = C

COMMENTS

Name

Apps,1,Articles,13,Books,22,Competitive Exams,27,earn money,1,Government jobs,5,New Jobs,5,News,17,Scholarships,8,Top 10,12,Upcoming Jobs,1,Wonders,8,
ltr
item
Our Seeker: Headmaster & Teachers Solved MCQs | OUR SEEKER
Headmaster & Teachers Solved MCQs | OUR SEEKER
Headmaster & Teachers Solved MCQs
https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-d_jYBffCZi0/XFh7AbCENwI/AAAAAAAAAR8/Qd_YLDfGUmIKyImx3V91q9Z4apWY6W27gCLcBGAs/s320/Thumbnail_1549302707748.jpg
https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-d_jYBffCZi0/XFh7AbCENwI/AAAAAAAAAR8/Qd_YLDfGUmIKyImx3V91q9Z4apWY6W27gCLcBGAs/s72-c/Thumbnail_1549302707748.jpg
Our Seeker
https://www.ourseeker.com/2019/02/headmaster-teachers-solved-mcqs-our.html
https://www.ourseeker.com/
https://www.ourseeker.com/
https://www.ourseeker.com/2019/02/headmaster-teachers-solved-mcqs-our.html
true
123678302690420899
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy